Wiki Editors and Items/Food and Drink: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
(Created page with "<div class="_" style="background: #CD201F; padding: 5px; text-align: center; font-size:150%; color: rgb(255, 255, 255);">Wiki Editors</div> {| style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-size:150%; color:#0b5eba" |[https://www.anzus.life/profile/12920-alex-hinkley/ Alex Hinkley] |- |[https://anzus.life/profile/23273-astrid-farland// Astrid Farland] |- |[https://www.anzus.life/profile/25307-raphael-mephistopheles/ Raphael Mephistopheles] |- |} <div class="_" style="backgro...") |
(Created page with "==Food & Drink == ===Fast Food=== Restaurant chains offer more filling foods with perks. BluKing and RedBurger will offer these items under their respective brand names. {| class="wikitable" style=text-align:center; ! Picture || Item Name || Effect 1 || Effect 2 || Effect 3 || Description |- | 32px || Beef Burger || 32px || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || <span style="color:#ed5435">&...") |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Food & Drink == | |||
{| style= | ===Fast Food=== | ||
| | [[Legal Activities/Companies|Restaurant chains]] offer more filling foods with perks. BluKing and RedBurger will offer these items under their respective brand names. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style=text-align:center; | |||
! Picture || Item Name || Effect 1 || Effect 2 || Effect 3 || Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | | [[File:Hunger.png|32px]] || Beef Burger || [[File:Hunger.png|32px]] || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || A simple cow meat burger. Keeps you full. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | | [[File:ChickenBurger.png|32px]] || Chicken Burger || [[File:ProcessSpeed.png|32px]] || [[File:Exp.png|32px]] || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || Chicken meat burgers offer processing speed and XP gain buffs. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:ChickenBurger.png|32px]] || Goat Burger || [[File:CollectLuck.png|32px]] || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || Goat meat burgers offer collect luck. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ChickenBurger.png|32px]] || Lamb Burger || [[File:Health.png|32px]] || [[File:DamageReduction.png|32px]] || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || Lamb meat burger offers a gradual health increase and damage reduction. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ChickenBurger.png|32px]] || Stag Burger || [[File:CollectSpeed.png|32px]] || [[File:CollectLuck.png|32px]] || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || Stag meat burger offers collect luck and collect speed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ChickenBurger.png|32px]] || Tiger Burger || [[File:ProcessSpeed.png|32px]] || [[File:Speed-.png]] || [[File:Exp-.png]] || Tiger meat burgers greatly increases processing speeds but reduces your movement speed and XP gain. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ChickenBurger.png|32px]] || Catfish Sandwich || [[File:Recoil.png|32px]] || [[File:Sway.png|32px]] || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || Catfish offers a reduction in weapon recoil and sway. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ChickenBurger.png|32px]] || Mackerel Sandwich || [[File:CollectLuck.png|32px]] || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || Mackerel offers a collect luck boost. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ChickenBurger.png|32px]] || Mullet Sandwich || [[File:exp.png|32px]] || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || Mullet offers an XP gain boost. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ChickenBurger.png|32px]] || Ornate Sandwich || [[File:CollectSpeed.png|32px]] || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || Ornate offers a collect speed boost. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ChickenBurger.png|32px]] || Salema Sandwich || [[File:ProcessSpeed.png|32px]] || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || Salema offers a small processing speed boost. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ChickenBurger.png|32px]] || Tuna Sandwich || [[File:CraftingSpeed.png|32px]] || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || Tuna offers a crafting speed increase. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fries.png|32px]] || Fries || [[File:Hunger.png|32px]] || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || Smooth on the inside, crunchy on the outside. Armadillos. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Honeydoughnut.png|32px]] || Doughnuts|| [[File:Speed.png|32px]] || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || Doughnuts offer a speed boost. They are popular with the police. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Honeydoughnut.png|32px]] || Berry Doughnuts || [[File:Speed.png|32px]] || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || <span style="color:#ed5435">✘</span> || Berry doughnuts offer an even better speed boost. They are very popular with the police. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hunger.png|32px]] || Vegan Sub || <span style="color:#ed5435">⁇</span> || <span style="color:#ed5435">⁇</span> || <span style="color:#ed5435">⁇</span> || Fuck around and find out. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Sign Foods=== | |||
Quick snacks and drinks are available at supermarkets and gas stations. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style=text-align:center; | |||
! Picture || Item Name || Where to Buy || Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ico_doritos.png|32px]] || Doritos || All Markets || A seasoned tortilla chip snack. Useful in a pinch. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ico_doritos.png|32px]] || Water || Supermarkets || A bottle of water. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ico_doritos.png|32px]] || Red Gull || Gas Stations || A can of Red Gull. An energy drink offering hydration and a speed boost. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ico_doritos.png|32px]] || Beer || Bars || A simple pale ale. You will be a little tipsy. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ico_doritos.png|32px]] || Jim Beam || Bars || American whiskey. You will be drunk. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ico_doritos.png|32px]] || Vodka || Bars || Made from potatoes. You will hurt. | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:55, 25 April 2024
Food & Drink
Fast Food
Restaurant chains offer more filling foods with perks. BluKing and RedBurger will offer these items under their respective brand names.
Sign Foods
Quick snacks and drinks are available at supermarkets and gas stations.